傳承・蛻變《亞洲迴聲》音樂會紀實

Abstract

音樂會與活動當下的影音紀錄現在已經隨手可見,市面上也可見到花絮的製作,但是這部分的花絮細看下來大多是演出現場的幕後紀錄,鮮少有一場活動從前置期、製作期、排練到宣傳期的製作全記錄。展演的成果被紀錄下來,但製作過程也相對重要,過去卻時常被忽視,紀錄下一場活動是如何從無到有的成形,除了是對活動進行保存紀錄之外,也可以讓未來再策劃類似活動有參考方向。恰逢民族音樂研究所創所十五週年,舉辦了一場代表過去也展望未來的代表性音樂會《亞洲迴聲》,不僅限於臺灣本土音樂的範圍,拓展至亞洲鄰近國家的傳統音樂,讓學生接觸不同的音樂素材,且此場音樂會製作,從臺前演出人員到幕後工作人員與影音紀錄,皆是由民音所師生共同合力完成,難得多樂種民族音樂同時展演之外,更對民音所具有意義。 筆者特紀錄下此場音樂會的完整製作過程,從訪談策劃者對音樂會的發想,到展演人員耗時半年從無到有的排練過程,以及為了此場製作所特別訂製的樂器與服裝紀錄等等,除了文本以外,更輔以紀錄影片,透過兩者的參照比對,更能瞭解到《亞洲迴聲》是如何成形。

Concerts and activities of the current audio and video recording is now readily available, the market can also see the production of tidbits, but this part of the detail look down most of the scene behind the scenes record, with a rare event from the pre-production period Rehearsal to the production of the full record of the propaganda period.The concert is recorded , the production process is also relatively important, but is often overlooked past. Record the event is how to shape from scratch, In addition to record of events, can also plan a similar future activities have a reference direction. Coincides with the 15th anniversary of the founding of the Graduate Institute of Ethnomusicology, a representative concert representing the past and looking forward to the future, "Asian Echo," is not only limited to the scope of Taiwan's local music, but also extends to traditional music in neighboring Asian countries so that students can be exposed different music material. This concert production from the stage performance staff to the behind the scenes staff and video recording, both were completed by teachers and students. In addition to a lot more ethnomusicology at the same time show, but also meaningful to Graduate Institute of Ethnomusicology. Author recorded the complete production process of this concert, from interview planners to concerts, and the performers took six months of rehearsal, as well as special custom made instruments and clothing records for this concert. In addition to the text, but also supplemented by recording video, through the comparison of the two, we can better understand how "Asian Echo" is shaped.

Keywords

展演製作紀錄, 民族音樂, 幕後花絮, Concert production record, Folk music, Behind the scenes