重訪「運動知識」的原點之旅--想像與實踐的辯證

Abstract

本研究目的在於重新審視運動技術的知識轉化過程的種種樣貌,透過歷時性與共時性觀察、描述、詮釋與批判等拼貼式反思方法,通過六條路徑進行考察。第一條路徑是回到知識論的原典,就討論知識創發、成立或描繪的原點進行閱讀與詮釋; 第二條路徑是針對教育的實踐知識進行閱讀與詮釋,透過行動研究或敘說探究進行教學現場實踐知識的建構,對體育教學現場的運動知識創發探討具有啟示作用; 第三條路徑則聚焦於運動知識研究想像文本的閱讀與詮釋; 第四條路徑則回到運動技術創發的原點,透過玩家的自我反思與對話,以扯鈴技術進行知識的轉化的過程進行考察; 第五種路徑則是針對觀察體育課現場及其相關要素,進行反思,並與前四條路徑進行對話; 第六條路徑則是針對整體研究的點點滴滴進行反思。經過多重與多面向地重訪運動知識創發的原點發現,在運動技術的知識轉化過程中,不論是透過歷史、實驗或哲學反思所建構的知識,在教學訓練的實踐過程中,教師、教練或選手仍應不斷地進行重訪與辯證思考,以確保知識的實用性。另有關技術動作的稱謂,應由傳統的「正確、標準」動作改為「有效、安全」動作; 技術動作的知識轉化用語應以貼近生活經驗之用語為宜; 體育教學的知識轉化圖像應更多元,真正回歸學生身體發展本質思考。

This study aims to disclose the various faces of sports knowledge transfer process through a collage-style reflection which includes a re-examinationof diachronic synchronic observation, description, interpretation and critical reflection. There are six paths included through the study. The first path is back to the classic literature of knowledge to create a discussion on the origin of knowledge’s establishment, reading and interpretation; second path is a re-interpretation of the practical knowledge of education, teaching through action research and narrative inquiry of on-site exercise physical education to explore the innovating knowledge inspiration; third path is to focus on reading and interpretation of the text of the sports research imagination; fourth path is sent back to the origin of the movement skills innovation through player’s self-reflection and dialogue of diabolo skills transformation; fifth path is the observation of physical education classes and keeps dialogue with the former four paths; Sixth path is an overall reflection of the overall study bit by bit. Through multiple and multifaceted campaign to revisit the origin of knowledge, this study found knowledge of the process of the movement in need teachers, coaches or players constantly revisit and make dialectical thinking in order to ensure the practicality of knowledge, substitute the "correct and standard" action to "effective and safe" action, oral description or instruction be close to the life experiences of the appropriate terms; knowledge into an image of physical education be more diverse, back to the essence of the student body development thinking.

Keywords

運動知識, 拼貼式反思, 描述, 詮釋, 批判, Sports Knowledge, Collage-style Reflection, Description, interpretation, critical reflection