運動產業病毒行銷關鍵成功因素探究

Abstract

病毒行銷 (viral marketing) 的目的在於發展與普及服務或產品,透過提供目標群體某種誘因及利用網際網路,鼓勵他們在自己的人際網絡中傳播電子訊息,尤以現代網路社群的使用率持續升高,連帶提升分享訊息的頻率。經由類似病毒擴散的方式,使受品牌或產品訊息感染到的消費者,能自發性的傳遞這類病毒訊息。同時隨著網際網路的使用率提升,運動管理或行銷人員亦逐漸倚賴網際網路做為行銷之工具,而日益增加的網路使用者更促使運動組織願意將資源運用網路上的行銷與活動,進而使運動組織更容易接觸到消費者或球迷。本文運用德爾菲法及層級分析法所建構之運動產業病毒行銷關鍵成功因素結果中可發現,運動產業運用病毒行銷共包含四大構面及廿六項指標,在構面權重表現中病毒訊息內容是最為重要的,其次為病毒訊息來源,再者為病毒訊息散播動機,最後為病毒訊息散播管道。

Viral marketing aimed at the development and popularization of the services or products, by providing some sort of incentive to target groups use the Internet and encourage them to spread electronic messages in their interpersonal networks, especially in the modern use of the Internet community rate continues to rise, and it gets to share information to improve the frequency. Spread of the virus via similar manner, so that consumers affected by the brand or product messages to infection, this virus can be passed spontaneously message. With the Internet at the same time enhance the utilization of sports management or marketing personnel has gradually relied on the Internet as a marketing tool, and increasing network users has prompted sports marketing and events organization willing to use network resources , and thus make it easier for sports organizations to reach consumers or fans. This paper uses Delphi method and AHP constructed the sports industry key success factors of viral marketing results can be found, the sports industry to use viral marketing contains four dimensions and 26 indicators, the virus constructs weights manifestations message content is the most important, followed by the information source for the virus, the motivation for the virus to spread messages Moreover, the final pipeline for the virus to spread the message.

Keywords

病毒行銷, 轉發因素, 關鍵成功因素, 運動產業, viral marketing, forwarded factors, key success factors, sports industry