生命壓力的試煉-球場與職場的連接

Abstract

現代社會過度以績效、優質、卓越為生命價值的依歸;在高競技的球場與高競爭的職場中,使生活日漸緊張、失落,迫使情緒控管失衡、生活模式變異,並浮現自我懷疑、退縮、憂鬱、逃避、自我摧毀…等壓力反應,使生命也失去原本的價值和意義。本文回溯研究者生命在球場到職場的試煉中,長期處於壓力模式的訓練,不斷面臨許多考驗、挑戰與衝擊,倍使身心感到壓迫與不適,經由身體的調適與控制經驗,使個體適應球場及職場壓力的張力,進而訓練出及堅強與超越平常之容忍限度的抗壓能力。從球場到職場上,面對壓力,唯有以接受、面對、處理及追求突破的方式,用堅忍不拔的鬥志,為目標奮鬥的拚搏精神,力圖自我實現的堅毅信念,才能使生命從艱困的狹縫中成長,展現出生命的堅韌性。因此,生命中因球場到職場上的壓力試煉,有意無意間竟也延展了生命的深度,更成為生命中寶貴的經驗。本研究透過文獻閱讀與敘說研究的方法,將球場到職場的壓力反應層次,重新拆解、剖析與組合,歸納出:生理、行為、心理、心靈等反應模式。經回溯、整理後發現,球場場域和職場場域,雖然不同,一為可自由決定進出、追求象徵成就的遊戲場;另一為背負真實世界壓力,身處養家活口的工作場域。但是生命在兩個場域的壓力來源、壓力反應、壓力處理、生命感受,的確有許多相識之處,彼此有很多共通、可互相轉化的地方。

Looking back the trials of stress in lifetime, with the mode of long-term stress training, as well as the constant testaments, challenges and impulses confrontation, it has caused the researcher physical and emotional stress and un-adjustment. According to this thesis, By means of the physical adjustment and the under-control experience from researcher, it helps adjust the stress in the sports domain and the workplace; furthermore, it helps train a stubborn resistance to stress and supreme tolerance of frustration. From the sports domain to the workplace, the only way to make us grow from life difficulties and to show the tenacity of life, is to be responsible for pressure; accepting, facing, treating, breaking through pressure as well as fighting with indomitable spirit in order to fight with struggles for the goal and to achieve the belief of perseverance and self-realization. Thus the trials of stress in lifetime between sports domain and the workplace will extend the depth and tension of life and become a valuable life experience. In this study, through the method of reading research and narrating, it finds reaction levels of stress from sports domain to workplace stress. By re-disassembling, analyzing and combination, it can be summarized as the followings: spiritual, mental, physical and behavioral performance levels. After finishing backtracking and found the stadium field and career field, although different, one is free to decide in and out of the game to pursue a symbol of achievement; another pressure to bear in the real world, living breadwinner working field. But the life of the two sources of stress field, the stress response, stress management, life experience, there are a lot of acquaintances resemblance to each other a lot in common, can be transformed into another place.

Keywords

壓力, 球場, 職場, 生命, 敘說, Stress, Sports domain, Workplace, Life, Narrative