女子足球員慣用腳與非慣用腳之足內側最大力量踢球運動生物力學分析

Abstract

足內側踢球在足球比賽中是使用頻率最高技術之一,尤其多使用於罰球射門。但目前對於足內側踢研究鮮少出現於文獻,因此本研究的目的是比較女子足球員慣用腳與非慣用腳,在實施足內側最大力踢球之運動學與動力學參數上的差異性。實驗是以8名大專公開組女子足球員為對象(年齡21.25 ±1.33歲;身高161 ±5公分;體重57.23 ±7.69公斤),使用 10 部紅外線攝影機(Vicon MX-13+,250Hz)及一塊測力板(Kistler 9287)蒐集動作影像資料與地面反作用力數據,再以Nexus1.8軟體與Visual 3D軟體計算動力學資料;並以無母數魏克森符號等級檢定比較受試者慣用腳與非慣用腳在實施足內側最大力踢球的差異,顯著水準訂為α=.05。所得的結果顯示:慣用腳的球速顯著高於非慣用腳,慣用腳的整體動作時間與後擺期動作時間比非慣用腳長;慣用腳的最大屈髖力矩與伸膝力矩值顯著大於非慣用腳。本研究發現髖關節屈曲力矩是影響膝關節運動的重要因素。可從踢球腳的關節角度、力矩最大值出現的時機、關節角速度最大值出現的時機等因素,看到足內側踢球仍有良好動力鏈傳遞。慣用腳從足尖離地後,踢球腳擺動時間的較長,尤其大腿的後擺動作具有增益的效果,使得大腿屈肌肌群呈現離心收縮的作用,增加能量的儲存,以增加屈腿期的髖關節力矩,對於小腿伸展角速度有幫助,最後增加球速。在下肢關節協調方面,增加髖關節伸展角度和膝關節屈曲角度,使得下肢擺動過程的適當時機,讓踢球腳的最快速度與球體碰撞。而支撐腳的作用在於制動與協助踢球腳的擺動,以增加足內側踢球的速度。

The side-foot kick is one of the most used skills in soccer. The side-foot kick is frequently used for penalty kicks but there are few researches focused on the side-foot kick. The purpose of this study was to identify the biomechanical analysis of the side-foot kick in female with the preferred and non-preferred legs. Eight skilled female soccer players (age 21.25 ±1.33, height 1.61 ±0.05, weight 57.23 ±7.69) were recruited to be the participants. They were instructed to performed side-foot kicks with maximum effort. Their motions and ground reaction force were recorded by 10 motion capture system cameras (Vicon MX-13+, 250 Hz) and a force platform (Kistler 9287, 1000Hz), and then calculates the kinematics and kinetic data with Visual 3D. The data obtained were assessed using the Wilcoxon match-pairs signed-ranks nonparametric statistical test, the significant level was set as α=.05. The ball velocity, the total movement time and the backswing time, the peak hip flexion torque and the knee extension torque of the preferred leg were significantly greater than the non-preferred leg. This study found that hip flexion torque was an important factor affecting knee motions. In the proximal-to-distal energy transfer from the motion of the kicking foot, we found both motions obeyed the kinetic chain theory. When the kicking leg was from toe-off phase, the back-swing motion of the leg had a gain effect. So, we recommend in teaching, the stretching of the kicking foot causes the flexor muscles of the thigh to exhibit eccentric contraction, that might increase the storage of energy and the hip torque in leg-cocking, helps the shank extension velocity and increasing ball velocity. In terms of lower limb coordination, increased the hip extension angle and knee flexion angle could increase the contact velocity with the ball while performing the utilize knee extension to the maximum joint angular velocity at the appropriate timing. This results leaded to increase foot and ball speed directly. The role of the support foot was braking and assisted the kicking performance.

Keywords

足內側踢, 女子足球員, 慣用腳與非慣用腳, side-foot kick, female soccer player, preferred and non-preferred legs