羽球啟動步法之起跳時機及下肢生物力學分析

Abstract

羽球啟動步法是羽球運動中的重要基礎之一,但在啟動時機及下肢發力方面仍缺乏科學的研究。本研究目的是在比較不同球路下,各擊球位置的啟動時機、反應時間與啟動時下肢動力學參數上的差異。方法:受試者為八位大專男子甲組羽球選手(身高:173 ± 3.6 cm,體重:68.1 ± 4.67 kg,年齡:21 ± 3 歲),實驗中使用10部(Vicon MX-13+) 紅外線攝影機 (300Hz) 及Nexus1.8軟體來蒐集動作影像資料,而地面反作用力則以兩塊測力板(Kistler9287、AMTI5507)收集相關數據,再以Visual 3D軟體計算運動學及動力學資料。所得參數以無母數魏可遜配對組符號等級測驗或弗里曼二因子等級變異數分析的統計方法來檢定(顯著水準定為α=.05)。結果:前啟動期各方向的重心變化、地面反作用力及輕跳離地時機均無顯著差異,但輕跳離地時機為擊球後14~37毫秒。動作期間,與擊球位置相反之反側腳的下肢推蹬力量、總衝量顯著大於同側腳。中場啟動時,雙腳有稍大的下肢勁度、推蹬腳有較大的水平推蹬力。左前場啟動時,推蹬腳有較大的最大水平推蹬力,以及較慢的重心水平速度。在推蹬腳關節作功比例,前、中場以髖、膝關節較大,後場則以踝關節較大。在反應時間上,各擊球位置的反應時間約在對手擊球後的0.3秒,且整體反應時間以中場顯著快於前場與後場。結論:前啟動期的六種預備動作皆有一致性。啟動期之輕跳時機應同時於對手擊球瞬間。啟動以啟動方向的反側腳推蹬,中場啟動需較大的下肢勁度、水平推蹬力和較短的整體反應時間,左前場則需較大的水平推蹬力。前、中場的推蹬腳發力應著重於髖和膝關節,後場則以踝關節為主。若要有較佳的回擊,下肢應於對手擊球後0.3秒內要有正確推蹬方向與最大推蹬發力。

Split step is a critical basis of badminton footwork. However, scientific studies on the timing and lower extremities kinetics of badminton split step remain insufficient. Therefore, the purpose of this study was to compare, for six direction movements, the players’ split timing, reaction time, and lower extremities kinetics during push-offs. Method:Eight collegiate elite male badminton players participated in this study (height: 173 ± 3.6 cm; weight: 68.1 ± 4.67 kg; age: 21 ± 3 years). Motion images were record by 10 Vicon MX-13+ (300 Hz) infrared cameras, Nexus 1.8 software for data collection, 2 force plates (Kistler 9287, AMTI 5507) to collect ground reaction forces, and Visual 3D software for calculating kinematic and kinetic data. The data obtained were assessed using the nonparametric Wilcoxon signed-rank test or Friedman’s 2-way analysis of variance by ranks in which the level of significance was set as α = .05. Result:There were no significant difference in the variables of COM, GRF and hop timing among six start direction before propulsion phase, and hop timing occurred in 14~37 ms after the opponent struck the shuttlecocks. During the propulsion phase, the leg which was opposite the movement direction have significantly greater lower extremity push-off force and total impulse than that in the homolateral leg. There were greater lower extremity stiffness and significantly greater horizontal push-off force of pushing leg in the midcourt start. In the left of front court start, there was greater peak horizontal push off force of pushing leg , but slower horizontal COM velocity. In the front court and midcourt, the energies generated by the hip and knee joints were significantly greater than that of the ankle joint in pushing leg ; in the rear court, the ankle joint showed significantly greater energy generation than the hip and knee joints did. The reaction time of each start direction occurred about 0.3 sec after the players struck the shuttlecocks. The total reaction time of midcourt was faster than the front court and rear court. Conclusion : The prepare movement before the propulsion phase must be consistent and hop simultaneously with the opponent struck the shuttlecocks. The leg opposite the movement direction was the main pushing leg. Greater lower extremity stiffness, horizontal push-off force and shorter total reaction time were needed in midcourt start. In the left of front court, it needed greater horizontal push off force to start. The main pushing joint of lower extremity was hip and knee in the front court and the midcourt start, but the main pushing joint in the rear court was ankle. When lower extremity have correct pushing direction and peak pushing off force within 0.3 sec, the players will have a better hit back in badminton competition.

Keywords

步法, 反應時間, 下肢勁度, footwork, reaction time, lower extremity stiffness