世界博覽會國家形象館之服務設計探索 以2014年米蘭世界博覽會台灣館 服務創作為例

Abstract

隨著一連串由亞洲獲選主辦的國際活動,以及全球化、無國境時代的來臨,在頻繁地經貿活動或是文化交流間,要展現亞洲地區獨有的國家形象,藉此取得國際社會的認同與瞭解也相對地更顯其重要性。本研究旨在了解國際級會展中國家形象館的服務設計是如何呈現於世人面前,期待透過個案的探討做為日後國際級會展中國家形象展覽館服務設計模式的參考與發展原型,最後建構出「世界博覽會國家形象館之服務設計」的理論架構。期待透過「服務設計」現代技法的運用,創造新形態的服務設計形式,達到提升國家形象館的服務品質的最終目的。 本研究是採用個案研究法,以「上海世界博覽會台灣館」為主要的個案研究對象,再選定「上海世界博覽會」中其他展館個案作為樣本,再將收集資料匯整進行歸納與分析,得出結果後以「服務設計」理論為中心,建構國際級博覽會國家形象館之服務設計的服務流程圖,並從中探討現有接觸點及設計項目。本研究研究結果顯示: 1.世界博覽會的影響包括:(1)創新科技與理念的展示(2)各國文化的交流與溝通(3)促進國際的經濟發展。 2.而參與國際盛事,是最能直接、全面、完整地宣傳與展現良好國家形象的最佳方式。 3.現階段台灣的會展產業勢必要找到本身獨特的優勢,形成發展利基,並以差異化的特色來經營才能夠在競爭激烈的國際環境中佔有一席之地。 4.在案例研究的結果中顯示世博會中的德國館及日本產業館以虛擬服務代替實際的服務行動以及支援服務行動,為服務流程的設計與規劃上取得極大的方便和助益。 最後綜合研究結論為後續創作立論,並藉由不斷地檢視服務設計藍圖的過程中,發掘潛在接觸點,並且發想出創見接觸點。創作內容設定以台灣館參與2014年米蘭世界博覽會之虛擬服務設計為題目,選擇以潛在接觸點中的官網網路預約、簡訊服務、導覽單下載,以及創見接觸點中的虛擬導覽員系統和脈動系統作為主要項目。

With a series sponsored by the Asian selected international events , as well as globalization and borderless era, economic activity or at frequent cultural exchanges between Asia to show the unique image of the country in order to secure international recognition also relatively more and understanding its importance. This study aims to understand the country's image in the international museum exhibition service design is how to present in front of the world , looking forward to the future through a case study as the country's image in the international exhibition exhibition service design and development of a prototype model of reference , the final construct " Pavilion of World Expo national image service design " theoretical framework . Look through the " service design " the use of modern techniques to create new forms of service design forms , to enhance the country's image Museum of the ultimate goal of quality of service . This study is the use of case study method to " Shanghai World Expo Taiwan Pavilion" as the main case study , and then select the "Shanghai World Expo" exhibition in other cases as a sample , and then compiled to summarize data collection and analysis, was after the results of " service design " theory as the center, build world-class museum exposition of the country's image service design service flow , and from the point of contact and discuss existing design projects . The study results showed : 1.A World Expo impacts include : (1) the concept of innovation and technology and show (2) national cultural exchange and communication (3) to promote international economic development. 2.participating in international events , is the most direct , comprehensive and complete publicity and good image of the country to show the best way . 3. Taiwan's MICE industry at this stage is bound to find its own unique advantages, formation and development of niche and to differentiate the characteristics to be able to operate in a competitive international environment in place. 4. In the case study shows the results of the German Pavilion at the World Expo in Japan Industry Pavilion and virtual service instead of the actual service operations and support operations for the service process design and planning made great convenience and helpful . Comprehensive study concluded last argument for the subsequent creation and viewing services by constantly blueprint process, identify potential points of contact , and the hair came Transcend contact points. Creative content settings to the Taiwan Pavilion in the World Expo 2014 in Milan virtual services designed to topic, select the contact point to the potential of the official website of the network booking, Short Message Service , navigate single download, and Transcend contact points in member system Virtual Tour and pulsating system as the main project .

Keywords 世界博覽會, 國際會展, 服務設計