集合住宅之蔬菜栽培設計創作研究-以魚菜共生為例

Abstract

摘 要 現今都市過度開發尤其在台北盆地,集合住宅居住空間面對窗外都是互相緊鄰高樓,都市人每天生活在缺乏綠地藍天的混凝土叢林裡,在此環境中的都市人非常期盼能看到綠植物,因此常常聽到都市人為了親近大自然花費多時到郊野當個假日農夫蔚為風氣。面對層出不窮的食安問題,本創作主體為魚菜共生系統應用於集合住宅之研究,透過文獻探討回顧當前對魚菜共生於集合住宅理論及建置學理應用,及透過實驗和創作研究魚菜共生系統並記錄歷程,本研究採用資料彙集、專家訪談、試驗研究方法。依照現有都市建築物開口部分如陽台或露臺空間作分析研究,並評估不同種植方式來找出適合忙碌都市生活,且希達到永續無污染種植栽培方式。本次創作期望為都市人能在自家集合住宅的陽台或露臺創造一個開心農場環境。當個開心都市農夫,讓我們生活在擁擠的都市生活環境中,共同創造綠地,並宣導重視綠化環境來陶冶身心及尊重大地為宗旨。

ABSTRACT In today's over-development of urban areas, tall buildings adjacent to each other are seen from the windows of living spaces in collective residential housing. This phenomenon is particularly evident over the Taipei Basin, where urban dwellers live their everyday lives in a concrete jungle without greenery and blue sky. In this environment, people hope to see some green plants, therefore, the trend of urbanites taking the time out to travel to the countryside as holiday farmers in order to be close to nature is often heard of. In view of emerging food safety issues, the theme of this project is the study of aquaponics system as applied to collective housing. Through exploration of literature, the study will review aquaponics as currently applied to collective residential housing theory and build theory. The study will also research into aquaponics system through experiments and projects, and record history. The study will employ the methods of data collection, expert interviews and experimental research. Analysis and research will be conducted based on open spaces such balconies or terraces in existing urban buildings, and different cultivation methods will be evaluated to find ones that are appropriate to busy city life, with the aim of sustainable and non-polluting cultivation methods. Through the project, it is hoped that urban dwellers will be able to create a happy environment in their own farm out of balconies or terraces in collective residential housing. Let us be happy urban farmers, and together create green spaces in our crowded urban environment, with the purpose of advocatingthe focus on greening the environment for a healthier body and mind, and respect for the land.

Keywords

魚菜共生, 水耕, 集合住宅, 陽台種菜, 都市農夫, Aquaponics, hydroponics, collective housing, balcony vegetables, urban farmer