心理賦權、知覺組織支持對幸福感及創新行為之影響─以預期形象為調節變項

Abstract

近年來,「創新」逐漸成為企業界中重要的議題,各產業開始重視創新的發展,而企業創新來源為員工,透過創新能使企業的生命延續,同時增加企業在全球的競爭力。因此,企業若想要激勵組織創造性的績效,應先瞭解影響創新行為之原因,並針對這些項目進行管理和改善,進而達成有效提升員工之創新行為。 本研究主要探究心理賦權、知覺組織支持與創新行為之間的相關性,並以幸福感為中介變項,透過層級迴歸方式來分析幸福感在心理賦權、知覺組織支持與創新行為之間的中介效果,並以預期形象獲得與預期形象風險為調節變項,分析預期形象獲得與預期形象風險於幸福感與創新行為之間是否具調節效果。本研究對象為科技產業之從業人員,採用便利抽樣方式以E-mail、線上問卷、郵寄或委託人力發放問卷來進行實證資料的蒐集,共計回收260份有效樣本。 經研究後發現:(1)心理賦權對於創新行為具正向影響;(2)知覺組織支持對於創新行為具正向影響;(3)心理賦權對於幸福感具正向影響;(4)知覺組織支持對於幸福感具正向影響;(5)幸福感對創新行為具正向影響;(6)幸福感對於心理賦權與創新行為間具部分中介效果;(7)幸福感對於知覺組織支持與創新行為間具完全中介效果;(8)預期形象獲得於幸福感與創新行為間不具調節效果。(9)預期形象風險於幸福感與創新行為間不具調節效果。期許本研究之結果能提供組織管理者在於人力資源分配調度及經營規劃中,作為參考之依據,用以達到提升全體組織成員之創新行為,進而為組織帶來更多創新績效。

Organizational innovation capability is an important factor for the organization competition. It has been attention recently. If enterprises improve the key dedicated driving force of innovative behavior, employee performance will be better and achieve the goals of business growth. This study aims to examine the correlation among mentoring functions, psychological empowerment, perceived oganizational spport and innovative behavior. Well-being is served as the mediation variable. Hierarchical regression is used to analyze the mediation effect coming from Well-being in psychological empowerment, perceived oganizational spport and innovative behavior. Meanwhile, expected image gains and expected image risks conflict is the moderator variable to analyze the effects between well-being and innovative behavior. The object of this study is the employees of high-technology companys. The empirical data are collected by E-mail and mail. The total of the valid samples are 260. The results showed: (1) Psychological empowerment has a positive impact on innovative behavior. (2) Perceived oganizational spport has a positive impact on psychological empowerment. (3) Psychological empowerment has a positive impact on innovative behavior. (4) Perceived oganizational spport has a positive impact on innovative behavior. (5) Well-being has a positive impact on psychological empowerment. (6) The mediation of well-being in psychological empowerment effecting on innovative behavior is only partial. (7) The mediation of well-being in perceived oganizational spport effecting on innovative behavior is complete. (8) Expected image gains has no moderating effects on well-being influencing innovative behavior. (9) Expected image risks has no moderating effects on well-being influencing innovative behavior. We hope that the results can be applied as a useful reference for corporate managers and human resource managers in the recruitment selection and management. In the end, we hope this study can enhance the well-being of all members in the organization, and generate more innovative behavior for the organization.

Keywords

心理賦權, 知覺組織支持, 幸福感, 創新行為, 預期形象獲得, 預期形象風險, psychological empowerment, perceived oganizational spport, well-being, innovative behavior, expected image gains, expected image risks