以路徑選擇演算法延長無線感測器網路壽命之研究

Abstract

無線感測器網路是近年來相當熱門的研究議題,其應用範圍很廣泛,但是電源的供應一直是無線感測器網路本身的限制。為了延長感測器網路的運作時間,許多研究著手於無線感測器網路中的省電機制。本論文是著重於路徑的選擇,以擇路延長網路壽命為目的。利用權重計算擇路演算法尋找適合的路徑傳送資料,與最小能量傳送方法( Minimum Transmission Energy、MTE)比較,約能延長整體感測器網路的33%運作時間,且對於整體網路的傳送效率影響不大。

In the recent years、the wireless sensor network is a very hot subject. The application of wireless sensor network is popular in our daily life. However、the lifetime of wireless sensor network is limited. In order to lengthen the lifetime of wireless sensor network、a power-saving scheme was developed in this study. By using developed route-selecting algorithm、the power consumption will be reduced and lengthen the lifetime of sensors. It is estimated that the lifetime of sensor network will be 33% more than that of Traditional Minimum Transmission Energy Algorithm. Therefore、the developed algorithm can be a choice for lengthening sensor network lifetime、but with less efficient. .

Keywords

無線感測器網路壽命, 路由協定, 權重, 路徑選擇, 省電, wireless sensor network, routing protocol, weight, power-saving, lifetime