臺灣大專校院體育行政組織效能模式之建構

Abstract

目的:本研究旨在探討大專校院體育行政組織效能內涵,同時建構組織效能模式並解析組織效能影響徑路。方法:研究透過德懷術探討組織效能內涵,據以建立研究假設模式並彙編調查問卷為本研究工具,並以160所大專校院體育行政組織成員為對象進行問卷調查,得有效問卷820份。所得資料經結構方程模式統計方法處理。結果:一、運動場館設施與環境、體育人力、體育經費、組織結構、行政領導、組織文化、組織承諾、組織衝突管理、教學效能、工作滿足、工作績效與服務品質為大專校院體育行政組織效能之重要特徵內涵;二、大專校院體育行政組織效能模式經理論剪裁與模式修訂,除絕對適配指標RMR值外,餘均達適配標準或臨界值;且組織資源投入(運動場館設施與環境、體育人力、體育經費),透過行政領導對組織產出影響最大,為其重要徑路。結論:修訂模式獲得統計驗證支持,且組織應強化變項影響與連結、循重要徑路研擬具體策略,增益組織產能與綜效。

Purpose: To analyze the connotation and state of the efficiency of physical education administrative organization in universities and colleges, also, to test and verify the efficiency model of the physical education administration in universities and colleges. Methods: By the viewpoint of open system, the researcher used the integration model of organizational efficiency evaluation and Delphi's method to explore the connotation of the efficiency of school physical education administrative organization, and concluded the hypothesis model of the study. Practically, the researcher investigated members of all the one hundred and sixty universities and colleges in Taiwan through questionnaire. And the number of effective questionnaire was eight hundred and twenty. Structural Equation Model (SEM) was used to compute data. Results: 1. Sport facilities and environment, human resource, physical education founds, organizational structure, administrative leadership, organizational culture, organizational commitment, management of organizational conflict, teaching efficiency, working satisfaction, working efficiency and service quality were all important specificities and connotations of the efficiency of school physical education administrative organization. 2. After modifying, all the fit indexes of the hypothesis model were good except the RMR (root mean square residual). Main factors that influenced the organizational efficiency in universities and colleges were sport facilities and environment, human resource, physical education founds and administrative leadership was the intermediate factor of it. Conclusions: This result revealed that the fit degree between path diagram and collected data was perfect and the efficiency model of the physical education administration in universities and colleges was supported by statistics. Therefore, the administrators should reinforce the connection of variables and draft specific plans according to the results of path diagram that they could raise the efficiency and synergy of the organization.