臺灣大專甲組跆拳道運動員生涯自我效能與生涯輔導需求之研究

Abstract

本研究旨在探討臺灣大專甲組跆拳道運動員生涯自我效能與生涯輔導需求之相關程度。以2010年參加全國大專運動會之學校,並以其跆拳道運動員共計396人為研究對象,於2010年10月20日至11月10日,透過問卷調查法得有效樣本301份,以瞭解大專甲組跆拳道運動員在生涯自我效能與生涯輔導需求之現況,並以描述性統計、單因子變異數分析、典型相關進行分析,研究發現如下: 一、臺灣大專甲組跆拳道運動員在樣本結構上,以男性、大學部、沒有修習教程、跆拳三段、有打工經驗、體育院校居多,顯示本研究之跆拳道運動員多以體育院校為主。 二、臺灣大專甲組跆拳道運動員在生涯自我效能之現況,呈現「普通」到「有些有信心」,而生涯輔導需求則趨近於「需要」,顯示運動員面對生涯之信心程度有待加強,且對各項生涯輔導需求皆大。 三、臺灣大專甲組跆拳道運動員之性別、年級、修習教程、段位、打工經驗、賽會層級與學校會影響其生涯自我效能之信心,而打工經驗與學校亦會影響其生涯輔導之需求程度。 四、臺灣大專甲組跆拳道運動員之生涯自我效能與生涯輔導需求存在正向關係。 基此,建議相關單位在大專跆拳道運動員的訓育過程中,可融入生涯相關課程,以幫助運動員提昇信心以面對未來生涯,滿足其對於生涯方面之需求,使大專跆拳道運動員之未來生涯發展能夠更加順遂。

The purpose of the study was to reveal the relations between Career Self-efficacy and Career guidance needs of division A Taekwondo athletes in Taiwan universities. The population included 396 athletes who had participated in the National Intercollegiate Athletic Games in 2010. Through Questionnaire Survey conducted from October 20 to November 10 in 2010, the study obtained 301 valid samples in total. This study was to understand the current situation of the career self-efficacy and career guidance needs of division A Taekwondo athletes in Taiwan. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, one-way ANOVA and Canonical correlation analysis. The findings were as followed: 1.The sampled structured illustrated that most of the division A Taekwondo athletes in Taiwan are male, undergraduate, non-pre-service teachers, level three of Taekwondo, with working experience, and sports major. 2. The score of career self-efficacy shows from "normal" to some "confident", and career guidance needs are close to necessary, indicating the athletes’ confidence in career is insufficient, and the career guidance is in demand. 3. The self-confidence level of Taekwondo athletes were affected by gender, grade, being a pre-service teacher or not, Taekwondo level, working experience, competition-level and school. In addition, their career counseling needs were also affected by their working experience and school. 4. There was a positively significant correlation between career self-efficacy and career guidance needs of division A Taekwondo athletes of Taiwan universities. Based on the research results, for better career development, career counseling course is suggested to be added, so that athletes could increase their self-confidence which helps to satisfy career guidance.

Keywords

跆拳道, 大專運動員, 生涯自我效能, 生涯輔導需求, 生涯發展, Taekwondo, University athletes, Career Self-efficacy, Career Guidance Needs, Career Development