學習任務與學習程序對高中程式語言學習成效之影響

Abstract

本研究旨在探討學習任務與學習程序對高中程式語言學習成效之影響,以及高中生對本研究使用的電腦輔助學習教材所持之看法與態度。共有144位普通高中二年級學生,以班級為單位分派至「任務導向-個別化學習」組、「任務導向-程序性學習」組、「階層導向-個別化學習」組、「階層導向-程序性學習」組進行教學實驗。   研究結果發現:(1)在程式理解學習成效上,學習任務╳學習程序之交互作用未達顯著,學習任務及學習程序對學習成效之影響亦均無顯著差異;(2)在問題解決學習成效上,學習任務╳學習程序之交互作用達顯著;就學習任務而言,個別化學習與程序性學習對學習成效之影響均無顯著差異;就學習程序而言,程序性學習組的學習者,以使用階層導向學習比使用任務導向學習的成效較佳;(3)就學習態度而言,僅學習任務的類型會對學習態度產生顯著影響,並以任務導向學習組對學習方式的接受度、對電腦輔助學習教材的操作容易度、及對學習過程的幫助程度持中立偏正面的看法。

The purpose of the present study was to investigate the effects of type of learning task and type of learning sequence on senior high students’ learning performance in programming and attitudes toward the computer-assisted Loop Structure instruction. Participants were assigned to one of the four different groups: the task-oriented individualized learning group (TOI), task-oriented procedural learning group (TOP), hierarchy-oriented individualized learning group (HOI), and hierarchy-oriented procedural learning group (HOP). The results show that, on program comprehension performance, the effects of learning task and learning sequence were not significant between groups. On problem solving performance, interactive effect of learning task and learning sequence was significant. Finally, on the analysis of learner’s attitude, the task-orient learning groups showed more favorable impression than the hierarchy-oriented learning groups.

Keywords

學習任務, 學習程序, 任務導向學習, 個別化學習, 電腦輔助學習, Learning task, Learning sequence, Task-oriented learning, Individualized learning, Computer-assisted instruction