各國師資培育認證制度比較研究與我國未來師資培育認證機制的規劃

A Study on the Legislation and Policy Formulation of Teacher Education Accreditation and Evaluation in Taiwan

我國師資培育認證之政策分析與相關法規之調整與訂定

本研究旨在透過理論分析、文件分析、歷史研究法、移地研究與深度訪談、比較研究與問卷調查法,深入探討師資培育認證與評鑑之理論基礎,作為我國師資培育評鑑與認證立法與政策規劃之依據。具體而言,本研究之目的如下: 一、 探析師資培育認證與評鑑之理論基礎。 二、 比較各國師資培育認證與評鑑之法理依據。 三、 研究我國師資培育認證與評鑑之法律規範。 四、 探究師資培育認證與評鑑機構之法律地位。 五、 研討師資培育認證與評鑑人員之選擇及其法律地位。 六、 綜合前述研究結論,擬具建議,以作為我國研議師資培育認證與評鑑立法與政策規劃之參考。

A study on the Legislation and Policy Formulation of Teacher Education Accreditation and Evaluation in Taiwan The proposed research project will aim to analyze the theoretical foundation of teacher education evaluation and accreditation, to compare teacher education accreditation in U.S.A., U. K., Germany, France, Japan and the Nederland, and thereby to draw a policy- recommendation for the improvement of teacher education evaluation and accreditation in Taiwan. In order to reach the above-mentioned aims, historical approach, documentary analysis, on-site interview and questionnaire will be adopted.

師資培育; 認證; 評鑑; 立法; 政策; Teacher education; Accreditation; Evaluation; Legislation; Policy Formulation