發展可支援網際會談啟始協議(SIP)攝影機之基礎架構

An Infrastructure for SIP-CAM Development

本論文的目的是建立一個可支援會談啟始協議(Session Initiation Protocol,SIP)的即時監視系統,並且提供多使用者存取影像之QoS功能,運用微處理器攝影機(IP-CAM)為基礎之相關研究。研究方法是利用SIP2.0規範,撰寫使用者用戶端(User Agent Client,UAC)程式與使用者伺服器端(User Agent Server,UAS)程式於嵌入式裝置,以及使用自行設計的主動可調適資源控制(Active-Adaptive Resource Control,AARC)機制,透過TCP/IP上的HTTP建立視訊環境,即時進行傳輸MPEG-4多媒體。SIP-CAM的AARC機制之方法為選擇性丟棄影像畫面,優點為可提高多人使用即時監視系統的穩定性,依照用戶端電腦效能來主動調整影像品質,給每一個使用者傳輸適當的視訊串流。

The purpose of this thesis is to set up a real time monitoring system that can support SIP, and offer QoS function that many users access the video, use the relevant research based on IP-CAM. The research approach is to utilize SIP2.0 norm, write UAC program and UAS program in embedded device, and use AARC mechanism designed by myself, set up video environment through HTTP on TCP/IP, transmit MPEG-4 multimedia immediately. AARC mechanism method of SIP-CAM selectivity drops the video frame, the advantage, in order to raise the stability that many people use the real time monitoring system for the alternative, adjust video quality actively according to user's end computer efficiency, and transmit for every user proper video streaming.

會談啟始協議; 即時監視系統; 品質服務; MPEG-4; SIP; real time monitoring system; QoS