教師轉換型領導與學生就業力發展之研究:以社會認知生涯理論論述之

Impact of Professors’ Transformational Leadership on University Students’ Employability Development According to Social Cognitive Career Theory

我國高等教育政策發展與人才培育成效近年廣受社會關注與業界挑戰,尤其是畢業生就業條件未能跟上快速變遷的職場環境與雇主要求,致使大學教育與產業人才需求間,存在亟需解決的缺口。本研究以社會認知生涯理論為基礎,問卷為調查工具,採立意抽樣方式,選取12所學校大學生為樣本,共獲619份有效問卷,以分析教師轉換型領導、學生自我效能和問題導向學習對大學生就業力發展的直接影響,並進一步瞭解自我效能與問題導向學習在教師轉換型領導對學生就業力間的中介效果。透過結構方程模式分析顯示,教師轉換型領導、問題導向學習和自我效能對學生就業力具有正向顯著影響,且問題導向學習與自我效能在轉換型領導與就業力間扮演重要的中介角色。最後,根據研究結果提出具體建議及未來研究方向,作為大學及其教師在課程與教學規劃之參考。

In Taiwan, higher education policies and manpower training have failed to meet the requirements of the rapidly changing society and employer expectations. This causes a substantial gap between university education and employment. On the basis of social cognitive career theory, this study aims to explore the relationships between transformational leadership, self-efficacy, problem-based learning, and student employability in higher education institutions (HEIs). In this study, 619 undergraduates from 12 Taiwanese HEIs were analyzed using structural equation modeling. The results revealed significant positive influences of transformational leadership, self-efficacy, and problem-based learning on student employability. Moreover, problem-based learning and self-efficacy are key mediators between transformational leadership and student employability. On the basis of the findings, specific suggestions and managerial implications for HEIs concerning curriculum and instruction planning and areas for future research are provided.

自我效能; 社會認知生涯理論; 問題導向學習; 學生就業力; 轉換型領導; problem-based learning; self-efficacy; social cognitive career theory; student employability; transformational leadership