結合部落格工具於華語文寫作教學環境之建置與歷程分析

Using Blog in Writing Chinese as a Foreign Language and Process Analysis

本研究旨在建置一個部落格華語寫作系統學習環境,該系統結合寫作引導輔助工具、同儕回應與同儕輔助,以輔助學習者進行部落格華語寫作活動,並藉以觀察學生的作品成效與互動。   本研究的研究對象為三位在臺灣學習華語的日本籍人士,進行三週共約10小時的寫作活動。探討在有無寫作引導輔助工具的環境下,學生的寫作成效差異,並以訪談調查學習者對使用部落格進行華語寫作、同儕輔助的看法。研究結果顯示學習者對於使用部落格練習華語寫作持正面看法,並且肯定同儕輔助機制與寫作引導輔助工具的設計。

This study aims to implement a blog with writing tools and peer-assisted learning for Chinese as a foreign language writing to observe the effectiveness of participant’s writing and interaction. The participants are three students who study in a mandarin training center at Taipei, Taiwan. The writing activities last around a total of 10 hours in three weeks. After the writing activities was an in-depth interview. This study discuss whether the system in supporting the environment, the differences in the effectiveness of participant’s writing. This study also analyzes the social interaction between these participants. The result shows that it is good to have writing tools and peer-assisted learning for learners when they are writing Chinese compositions.

華語文寫作; 部落格; 同儕輔助; 混合研究; Writing Chinese as a Foreign Language; Blog; Peer-assisted learning; mixed methodology