員工企業社會責任知覺對組織承諾與離職傾向影響之實證研究

全球化的浪潮襲捲,企業橫掃國界高牆,儼然成為改變世界風貌的一股巨大新勢力。隨著企業社會責任的觀念逐漸成熟,相關議題之影響性也逐漸的擴大,舉凡企業自我形象與經營策略的提升,國際貿易供應鏈的要求,皆將企業社會責任(Corporate Social Responsibility, CSR)的概念引入其中。 研究結果顯示:1.員工企業社會責任知覺對其組織承諾有正向的影響;2.員工企業社會責任與組織承諾對員工離職傾向有負向的影響;3.員工的企業社會責任知覺會經由組織承諾的部分中介對其離職傾向產生負面的影響。 因此,企業社會責任不僅是一種公關行銷的工具,更一種良好的內部行銷工具,當企業對社會負起應有的責任時,外界對於組織產生高度評價之時,員工會因身為組織中的一份子亦感到光榮,提升自我評價,也會進一步對組織產生高度認同與向心力。

Under the globalization trend, the cross-country expansion has received increasing attention. As the concept of corporate social responsibility (CSR) evolves, the impact of related issues has become profounder. Not only being used in promoting company image and operating strategies, Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) also applies to the supply chain of international marketing. The results indicated that the employees' perception of corporate social responsibility positively influences their organizational commitment, but has a negative impact on their turnover intention. Additionally, it was also found that the employees' perception of corporate social responsibility negatively affects their turnover intention, which is mediated by their organizational commitment. In conclusion, the corporate social responsibility is an adaptive and reliable resource integrated with relationship marketing as well as with internal marketing. The company takes full responsibility for the social contribution, and then the population will highly value this organization, which makes those employees feel honor by being part of the company as well as have their self-value promoted. Therefore, a positive attitude held by the employees towards the company.

企業社會責任知覺; 組織承諾; 離職傾向; 結構方程式; Corporate social responsibility; Organizational commitment; Turnover intention; Structural equation modeling