學生使用提問式教學支援系統的學習成效與學習態度

Abstract

本研究針對學生使用提問式教學支援系統(QBISS)的學習成效與學習態度,研究對象是高商進修學校資料處理科三年級學生,兩個班,一班為實驗組,36名學生,一班為控制組,29名學生。以實驗組與控制組上學期計算機概論期中考成績的平均值為本實驗的基準分數,用以表示學生的背景程度。課程單元為計算機概論的網際網路。實驗期間共三週,教學時數為九節課。 研究結果顯示(1)實驗組與控制組的計算機概論成績無顯著差異。(2)學生對於在課堂上使用提問式教學支援系統持正向的態度;但對提問式教學支援系統的信心程度呈現負向現象。(3)學生提問的問題以事實性問題居多。 未來的研究可朝使用提問式教學支援系統對於增進學生的思考能力是否有助益方向著手。

This research was to study the effects of QBISS-supported instruction on students’ learning outcomes and attitudes。Quasi-experimental design was implemented with two classes of a vocational high school. The experimental class has thirty-six students. The control class has twenty-nine students. The instruction of the experimental class was aided by the QBISS system during the treatment periods. Students’ scores of computer subject of both classes at the last semester were used to test their homogeneity. The results showed that the traditional classroom instruction and the QBISS-supported instruction have no difference on the achievement test score. Most of students have positive perceptions toward QBISS-supported instruction. And most of students’ posed questions were factual questions. Further study might focus on the effects of QBISS-supported instruction on students’ higher order thinking skills.

Keywords

提問, 提問輔助教學, QBISS, 資訊科技融入教學, Questioning, Questioning-based instructional support system (QBISS), information technology in classroom instruction