Title: 示範者結果獲知的相對頻率對觀察者動作學習的影響

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討觀察學習中,不同「學習中示範者」結果獲知的相對頻率,對觀 察者學習手臂外移簡單動作的影響。 以大學女生四十名為觀察者隨機分派到四組之一: ぇ 100%KR 組、え 50%KR 組、ぉ 20%KR 組お NOKR 組。 經混合設計二因子變異數分析和杜凱 氏法( HSD )事後比較。結果發現:動作準確性( AE )方面,在十分鐘保留,NOKR 組和 20%KR 組動作的準確性顯著高於 100%KR 組;在 100%KR 組,十分鐘保留的動作準確性顯著 低於一分鐘保留;在 NOKR 組,十分鐘保留的動作準確性顯著高於一分鐘保留。動作變異性 ( VE )和動作偏向( CE )方面,各組示範者結果獲知相對頻率與保留期之間,沒有交互 作用的關係存在;各組之間和保留期之間也沒有顯著的差異。動作偏量(| CE |)方面, 在十分鐘保留, 20%KR 組動作的偏量顯著低於 100%KR 組; NOKR 組動作的偏量顯著低於 50%KR 組和 100%KR 組; 在 100%KR 組,十分鐘保留的動作偏量顯著高於一分鐘保留; 在 NOKR 組,十分鐘保留的動作偏量顯著低於一分鐘保留。 本研究結果經過討論後得到的結論 是:觀察「學習中的示範者」,或是觀察「學習中的示範者」並接收示範者較低的結果獲知 相對頻率,會影響動作準確性和動作偏量的學習。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of learning model's KR relative frequency during observational learning of simple motor task for observer. Forty female university students served as participants and were randomly assigned to one of the following observation group:(a) 100% KR group; (b) 50% KR group; (c) 20% KR group; and (d) NOKR group. Simple arm-outward movements was experimental tasks. Two-way ANOVA last factor repeated and Tukey HSD method were used for statistical analysis. In AE scores, interaction between groups and retentions was found. In ten-minute retention, NOKR group and 20% KR group were better accurate than that in 100%KR group. In 100%KR group, ten-minute retention was less accurate than that in one-minute retention. In NOKR group, ten-minute retention was better accurate than that in one-minute retention. In VE and CE scores, there were not interaction between groups and retentions. Furthermore there were not significant different of both groups and retentions. In | CE | scores, interaction between groups and retentions was found. In ten-minute retention, NOKR group and 20%KR group were less bias than that in 100% KR group, NOKR group was less bias than that in 50%KR group. In 100%KR group, ten-minute retention was higher bias than that in one-minute retention. In NOKR group, ten-minute retention was lower bias than that in one-minute retention. It is concluded that, during observational learning, no KR or lower relative frequency of KR from learning model is a learning variable of simple motor task.