Title: 表層及深層演出對工作倦怠與離職意圖之影響

Other Titles: 兼論幽默感之調節效果

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討領隊人員在服務過程中,其表層及深層演出情緒勞務、工作倦怠與離職意圖之間的關係,並驗證幽默感對於各變數間關係之調節效果。針對臺灣地區領隊人員進行結構式問卷調查,獲得有效問卷537份。利用偏最小平方法進行分析,研究結果顯示,表層演出的情緒勞務會正向影響領隊人員之工作倦怠,並且經由工作倦怠的中介而增加離職意圖;深層演出的情緒勞務能負向影響工作倦怠,並且經由工作倦怠的中介而降低離職意圖的產生。此外,經多群體分析亦發現領隊人員之幽默感因應可以緩和工作倦怠對離職意圖之正向影響效果。最後提出若干管理意涵與未來研究方向之建議。

This study aimed to explore the relationships between surface and deep acting emotional labor, job burnout, and turnover intention among tour leaders providing service. It also tested the moderating effect of humor toward each variable. In total, 537 valid questionnaires were collected from Taiwan tour leaders using purposive sampling. The partial least squares method was applied to analyze the data. Results showed that surface acting emotional labor exacerbated job burnout, and through this path increased turnover intention among tour leaders; conversely, deep acting emotional labor alleviated job burnout, and through this path reduced turnover intention among them. In addition, according to multi-group analysis, tour leaders' sense of humor had a beneficial effect on reducing job burnout and turnover intention. Several managerial implications and future research directions were proposed based on the results of this study.