Title: 全球行銷新典範

Other Titles: 以跨國型企業贊助世界級運動賽會為例

Abstract: 世界級運動賽會不僅能夠展現出運動無遠弗屆的影響力,更已成為跨國型企業執行全球行銷策略的重要商業平臺。跨國型企業執行全球行銷策略的成敗,則繫於完整且多元層級的贊助模式。本文之目的在於解析跨國型企業贊助世界級運動賽會的行銷策略及贊助模式。本文研究採文獻分析法,首先彙整相關資料作為論述依據,探討跨國型企業執行贊助時,不同層級間的差異點,以做為企業執行全球行銷策略的參考依據。具體言之,有效的全球行銷策略是需整合專業的贊助模式,並巧妙的運用活化策略組合(Activation Mix)概念,兩者得以發揮綜效。

The mega international sport events not only reflect the unlimited influence of sports but also become the important marketing plat forms for the well-known brands in the world. The complete and multi-dimension sponsorship strategy is critical to the success of global marketing. The purpose of this paper was to analyze the marketing strategies and sponsorship models which transnational enterprises applied in mega international sport events. In order to better understand how efficiently enterprises applied their marketing strategies, its sponsorship for mega international sport events was analyzed through related research outcome and data. The research result showed that the success of global marketing required the combination of professional sponsorship models and activation mix.