Title: 運動組織領導研究之趨勢

Other Titles: 複合分析2000~2009年

Abstract: 本研究目的是以兩種方析方法評估運動組織領導研究在文獻上的研究趨勢,複合分析是指引文分析法與內容分析法以檢驗發表在運動管理領域,主流期刊上與運動組織領導有關之文章,從Institute for Scientific Information(ISI)所提供之社會科學引用文獻索引(Social Sciences Citation Index, SSCI),檢索2000-2009 年中運動組織領導文章,以瞭解運動領導研究發展是否精疲力竭,共得到50 篇論文。研究結果顯示論文的分佈有逐年減少之趨勢 (2008-2009),且以運動管理期刊發表較多與運動組織領導的論文。然而論文的議題,則以探討多元領導方式研究居多數。運動組織領導未來發展仍有成長空間,且議題可以朝向其他轉型領導等關係之領導研究發展。

The purpose of this study centered on the use of multiple analyses to assess the influence of sport organization leadership in research literature. We have examined the impact of sport organization leadership articles in leading peer-reviewed academic journals in the sport management field through both citation analysis and content analysis. A search of the SSCI Database of the ISI-Web of Science for the period 2000-2009 turned up 50 sport organization leadership articles. The frequency of appearance of sport organization leadership articles shows a general decrease over the 2008-2009 periods, and the journal in which they were most frequently published was the Journal of sport Management. Most articles focused on multiples leadership. The results of this study also indicate the trend of increasing numbers of sport organization leadership articles would increase, and future directions research can focus more on internal, lateral relationship for research in transformation leadership.