Title: 運動身體經驗本源的追問

Other Titles: 相遇於梅洛龐蒂的基進反思

Abstract: 本文認為,要想追問運動身體經驗的本源,為運動存有學找到研究的基點,透過梅洛龐蒂「基進反思」(radical reflection)充分的揭示,是一條可行的途徑。為完成這個設定的目標,將基進反思視為梅洛龐蒂哲學最主要的「方法」、「哲學」及「生存實踐」,並且以方法-哲學-生存實踐三位一體的視角作為切入點,進行梅洛龐蒂基進反思的系統化建構,是本文的研究重點。研究的進行重建了基進反思作為方法的具體圖像;指出基進反思是梅洛龐蒂哲學的基礎;確認基進反思是梅洛龐蒂哲學的生存實踐;並揭示運動身體經驗研究和運動存有學與基進反思的關係。

The general aim of this study is to clarify whether Maurice Merleau-Ponty's radical reflection offers an adequate foundation for sport embodiment. It is thus necessary to develop a thorough-going description of "radical reflection" as a key method used by Merleau-Ponty and then draw primarily on the description to present guiding clues for a radical reflection grounded theory of sport embodiment. In order to pin down what Merleau-Ponty really meant about the nature of radical reflection, this study draws the triangular relationship among radical reflection as a method, a philosophy and an existential practice all together. Throughout the disclosure of the triangular relationship, radical reflection can thus deepen the study of sport embodiment and hence sport ontology.