Title: 情境模式的教學設計

Other Titles: Instruction Design Based on Situated Model

Abstract: 一般而言,教學設計的模式大致分為「目標模式」、「過程模式」和「情境模式」。其中,國內有關情境模式的文獻僅止於概念性的介紹,當如何設計教學活動的文獻付諸闕如。本文以教育界熟悉的目標模式來和情境模式對比的方式,彰顯情境模式在知識觀和教學觀等方面的特色,其後進一步提出情境模式教學設計的要項、原則和實例,希望提供教師寫教案(教學設計)時一個另類的選擇。

Basically, there are three instruction design models, namely, objective model, process model, and situated model For the latest, the literature found in Taiwan is limit -ed on introduction of its concept, but there is not any literature about how to improve instruction design by employing its rationale. This paper, through contrasting situated model and objective model, explore the very insight of situated model in the epistemology and pedagogy. Moreover, principles and examples for situated instruction design are suggested, which can be used as a fruitful alternative for developing instruction design.