Title: 衰竭訓練與停止訓練對小白鼠腹腔巨噬細胞分泌細胞激素之影響

Abstract: 本研究的目的在探討衰竭訓練與停止訓練對小白鼠腹腔巨噬細胞分泌腫瘤壞死因 子 -- α與轉型成長因子 -- β的影響。160 隻 Babl/c 小白鼠在接受八週與十二週、每週 五天衰竭性游泳訓練、停止訓練、與控制後,由小白鼠腔取出巨噬細胞加以培養,並分析腫 瘤壞死因子 -- α和轉型成長因子 -- β的分泌濃度。結果顯示:八週衰竭訓練組小白鼠腹 腔巨噬細胞分泌腫瘤壞死因子 -- α的濃度( 199.84 ± 48.45 )顯著小於控制組( 227.34 ± 16.03 );十二週衰竭訓練組、停止訓練組、與控制組小白鼠腹腔巨噬細胞在腫 瘤壞死因子 -- α的分泌上未達顯著差異;八週衰竭訓練與控制組、十二週衰竭訓練組、停 止訓練組、與空制組小白鼠腹腔巨噬細胞在轉型成長因子β的分泌上皆未達顯著差異。 本研究獲得下列結論: 長期衰竭性的訓練不利於小白鼠腹腔巨噬細胞分泌腫瘤壞死因子 -- α。

The prupose of this study was to investigate the effects of chronic exhaustive training (CET) and detraining (DT) on the secretion of tumor necrosis factor - α (TNF - α ) and transforming growth factor - β (TGF - β ).Totally 160 BALB/c mice were randomly divided into several groups including 8 wk CET, 12 wk CET, 12 wk DT and control (C). The cells were isolated from peritoneal cavity of mice and in vitro cultured for a proper period of time. The level of both TNF - α and TGF - β were estimated by bioassay. The results of this study were as followed: The secretion of TNF - α from peritoneal M ψ of 8 wk CET (199.84 ± 48.45 pg/ml) was significantly less than C (227.34 ± 16.03 pg/ml). There was no significant difference among 12-wk CET, 12-wk DT and C in TNF - α secretion. There was no significant difference between 8 wk CET and C, In addition, no significant difference was found among12 wk CET, 12 wk DT and C in the secretion of TGF - β from peritoneal M ψ. The result showed that CET was disadvantageous to TNF - α secretion.