Title: 曼陀羅寫作法對高中生國文寫作態度之影響

Other Titles: A Study on How Mandala Chinese Writing Approach Affects Students' Attitude in Writing

Abstract: 本研究昌在探討曼陀羅國文寫作教學法對高中生寫作態度之影響。本研究採文獻分析法、問卷調查法,以及因素分析法等建立問卷信度、效度,並於實驗教學後以寫作態度量表進行評量,以相依樣本 t 考驗進行分析。寫作態度量表分「認知」、「情意」及「行為」三個構面,以量表得分表示高中生教學前後之寫作態度,得分越高,表示其寫作學習態度越佳;反之則欠佳。量表由研究者自編,並經學者、專家審閉,以預試問卷 103 份進行鑑別度分析與總分相關之檢定、因素分析與信度分析,形成Likert 式量表,並於施測回收後,再次考驗信度。本研究對象為 39 位某國立綜合高級中學二年級學生,在實施八週之國文曼陀羅寫作教學法後,學生在寫作態度量表之總分及各層面皆有顯著進步。此外,在寫作態度各層面前後測平均數發現,大抵而言,不論是前測或後測,以認知分數最高,情意分數居中,行為分數最低,顯示就教學而言,教師能正確傳達寫作方法給學生,而學生的認知、領悟力極高,才能在認知項目得最高分數,但在行為方面分數最低,可知要改變個人的行為仍屬最不容易之一環。

Senior high students' competence in essay composition was been worried, which requires a prompt solution. This study is with the aim of inspecting that the established approach to teaching Chinese composition can effectively improve senior high students' writing attitude and to construct and apply a writing attitude scale. This research adopts document analysis, questionnaire survey and factor analysis approach to confirm the survey's reliability and validity. The scale was applied after the quasi-experimental research and then analyzed with the dependent-sample t-test. There are three dimensions in the scale: cognition, affection and behavior. The scores acquired from the writing scale demonstrate students' writing attitude before and after teaching. Higher scores show better attitude while lower ones show the attitude needs improving. The scale in this research is conducted by the researcher and was reviewed by relevant scholars and experts. The discrimination analysis, total score tests, factor analysis and reliability analysis are carried out with 103 pretest questionnaires, and then a Likert scale with 13 items was formed. After surveying, theresults' reliability were tested again. The application objects of this scale are 39 11 th graders from a public comprehensive high school. It is found that after 8 weeks of applying the Mandala Chinese writing approach, and each dimension and total score of the scales show significant improvement. In addition, the mean of pre- and post-test in every dimension of their attitude demonstrate the cognition gets the highest scores while the core of the behavior is the lowest and the score of affection is in-between. No matter it is conventional or Mandala writing approach, as long as teachers instruct students proper writing manners, and students are highly cognitive and well apprehended, the cognition item would have highest score. The fact that the behavior obtains the lowest score indicates that to change somebody's behavio