Title: 《老子》設問修辭探微

Other Titles: Rhetoric Studies of the Question in "LaoZi"

Abstract: 老子是春秋時代卓越的哲學思想家,其所著《道德經》短短五千多字,要言不繁,言簡意豐的道出老子博大精深的思想要旨,由此構成老子全面而完整的哲學體系。設問修辭乃修辭手法中較為簡單的入門手法,故而本論文從形式上、也就是老子遣詞構句的修辭手法進行分析,特別集中焦點從「內容」、「問數」、「位置」三種分類方式進行探究,從而得出老子一書在修辭手法上處處體證「順應自然」的哲理思想,尤其藉著設問手法的運用,不斷點出重點所在以引起關注與思考。

Lao Zi is the philosophy of the Eastern Zhou dynasty remarkable thinker, his book "Tao Te Ching" In just over five thousand words, do not want to speak complicated, the words concise tells “LaoZi" profound ideological thrust, which constitutes the Lao Zi's full and complete philosophical system. This article will discuss the rhetorical words and sentence structure in "Tao Te Ching" in form, concentrated focus on the rhetoric of "how he ask the question", so as to arrive the book of "LaoZi" how he evidence "in harmony with nature" philosophical thinking, in particular, by asked the question of tactics to constantly point out the focus of concern!