Title: 臺灣中等教育階段實用技能學程實施現況之探究

Other Titles: The Current Status of Hands-on Skill Program in Technical High School in Taiwan

Abstract: 臺灣技職教育的發展,在經濟成長和產業升級過程,扮演著重要的角色。實用技能學程為延續圈中技藝教育方案,以協助校園學習弱勢族群完成十二年國民基本教育標的。課程以「實務導向」為課程核心,以學得一技之長投入職場,擔任產業基層人力為目標。本文基於實用技能之相關研究,輔以教育部之有關統計資料,分析實用技能學程之實施現況,以綜理出落實推動與實施實用技能學程之參酌取向與建議。

Technical and vocational education plays an important role in the economic growth and industrial advancement of Taiwan. Practical Skill Program aims to continue the practical technique project in junior high schools, and also aim to help the students with learning difficulties complete the 12-year compulsory education. The content of the Practical Skill Program is based on a practice-orientation plan, and it takes into account the requirements of industry entry-level personnel, and allows students to learn basic skills to begin their job and career. This study examines the statistical data from related researches of practical skill programs and the statistical data from Ministry of Education in Taiwan. It analyzes the current status of the Practical Skill Program and intends to summarize the challenges and provide suggestions to advancing and implementing its.