Title: 社會認知因于對澳門青少年學校滿意度影響之研究SCCT 滿意度模式驗證

Other Titles: Effects of Social-Cognitive Factors on School Satisfaction: An Empirical Validation of the SCCT Satisfaction Model in Macau Adolescents

Abstract: 本研究的目的在驗證Lent與Brown所提出之社會認知生涯滿意度模式,探討社會支持、學習自我效能、結果預期及學習行為等社會認知因子對澳門青少年學校滿意度的影響。研究對象為2011年就讀於澳門中學的在學生共478人,資料來自澳門青少年研究資料庫。經結構方程模式分析的結果顯示,模式與資料兼具良好適配度,且朋友支持及學校師長支持皆透過學習自我效能對學習行為及學校滿意度產生顯著的間接影響。最後,依據研究結果提出對澳門青少年學校生活心理健康及未來研究之建議。

Lent and Brown proposed a social cognitive model of work/education satisfaction, in which social-cognitive variables (environmental supports, self-efficacy, outcome expectations, and goal behavior) play key roles. This model was tested to examine the effect of social support, self-efficacy, outcome expectations, and learning behavior on school satisfaction. The data was obtained from the Macau Adolescent Database, and 478 Macau junior and senior high school students were analyzed by structural equation modeling. The results indicated that the social cognitive model of work/education satisfaction fit well with the data. Peer support, teacher support, and self-efficacy positively and significantly predicted adolescents' school satisfaction. In addition, peer support and teacher support significantly predicted learning behavior and school satisfaction through self-efficacy. Implications of the findings for further research and practice on school satisfaction for Macau adolescents were discussed.