Title: 心理師從事家庭暴力暨性侵害類社區諮商之跨專業系統合作能力初探研究

Other Titles: The Core Competence for Domestic and Sexual Violence Counseling Interdisciplinary Systems Collaboration: An Exploration Study on Community Counseling

Abstract: 本研究旨在了解社區諮商心理師進行家庭暴力與性侵害案諮商時,所需具備的跨專業系統合作能力。採質性研究,以半結構式訪談大綱及自編之「社區諮商心理師跨專業系統合作經驗問卷」收集資料,並以持續比較法分析資料,研究對象為十位具備家庭暴力與性侵害案諮商經驗之社區諮商心理師。研究結果為:(1)跨專業系統工作需具備三大核心能力,包括闡明諮商專業理念並評估合作成效、辨識他方資源並以其專業語言進行對談,以及運用生態系統觀與團體動力並催化跨專業間的互動等;(2)跨專業系統工作時產生三種關係型式,包括己方開啟正向互動而催化多方循環、他方回饋弱化而終止互動循環,以及己方單向給予而未接收他方回饋等。本研究根據研究結果,對諮商心理師、諮商教育者與督導者、不同專業系統,以及未來研究提出建議。

The purposes of this research are to understand and describe the core competence for domestic and sexual violence counseling on interdisciplinary system scollaboration. Qualitative research method is adopted. The researchers conducted in-depth interviewsand administered a questionnaire. The 10 participants in the research are from different counseling clinics in Taiwan. The major findings were: (1) Three core competencies for domestic and sexual violence counselingin interdisciplinary systems includedcompetenceincounseling explainationand evaluation of collaborative effect, competence in identifying key resources and interdisciplinary systems’ professional languages, and competence inapplying ecological systems theory and group dynamics to serve as change agents. (2) Three collaboration patterns for domestic and sexual violence counselingin interdisciplinary systems included: one system initiates positive input and facilitates interactions, respondingsystems weaken feedback and terminate interactions, and one system gives input but receives no feedback from the other systems.Suggestions are offered for community counseling psychologists, educators, and supervisors of counselor training, interdisciplinary systems, and further research.