Title: 浮水印國際合著論文高產量國家之科學合作探討

Other Titles: Scientific Collaboration Among Productive Countries Generating Internationally Co-authored Articles on Watermarking

Abstract: 本研究旨在採用書目計量法分析1991 年至2012 年間浮水印主題之國際合著文獻,辨識出版國際合著論文之高產量國家,並探討高產量國家之間的科學合作強度趨勢。研究結果發現,1995 年起浮水印主題之國際合著文章開始呈現小幅成長趨勢,每年出版國際合著論文的國家數量快速成長;美國是出版最多國際合著論文之國家,十大高產量國家中,美國與義大利之科學合作強度最高,但未呈現成長趨勢。

This paper used the bibliometric analysis to identify the productive countries generating internationally co-authored articles on watermarking, based on articles published between 1991 and 2012. The main research focus is the trend in the scientific collaboration strengths between productive countries. The findings showed a slightly increasing trend was observed in the annual proportion of international co-authored articles after 1995. The U.S. is the most productive country generating internationally co-authored articles. Among top 10 productive countries, the pair of U.S. and Italy had the largest value of the scientific collaboration strength. However, no increasing trends appeared in the scientific collaboration strength between them.