Title: 「優勢符號」kap「合理符號」ê互動--論臺語羅馬字拼音符號ê競爭kap整合

Abstract: 台語ê羅馬字拼音符號tī歷史上經過時間真長koh真激烈ê競爭,幾若十套ê羅馬字拼音符號表面上好親像是「創造論」ê產物,事實上未必然是án-ne。本文會透過筆者所收集tióh ê 49套ê台語羅馬字拼音符號,分別就(1)聲母符號(2)韻母符號(3)聲調符號,觀察符號之間ê競爭,統計出其中ê優勢符號,結果發現,「台灣閩南語羅馬字拼音方案」(「台羅拼音」)非常倚近tsia-ê歷史上ê優勢符號,thang講「台羅拼音」ê制定是台語羅馬字拼音符號「優勝劣敗」進化ê產物。本文同時針對「優勢符號」kap「台羅拼音」進行優劣ê評比,也證明m管是「優勢符號」抑是「台羅拼音」lóng合tī理想ê拼音規範,thang稱做是「合理符號」。

We observed the myriad Taiwanese Romanized symbols systems in history. Some of the symbols seemed to have been arbitrarily created; nevertheless that is not the case. We inspected all the dominant symbols in terms of consonants, vowels, and tone markers respectively to see if they fit the principles of our evaluation criteria. We concluded that the "Taiwanese Scheme" (Romanized Taiwanese Southern Min Spelling Scheme), which is written rationally, is the most ideal system because its symbols are of optimal rationality.