Title: 網路讀者書評文類分析研究

Other Titles: 以科學普及類書評為例

Abstract: 由於資訊科技及網路的發展,充斥於網路上各種形式的讀者書評成為讀者選書的另一參考來源。書評之於科學普及類圖書又尤為重要,因為書評身為科學傳播的入口途徑。本研究分析網路讀者書評之結構與格式、網路文類特徵與寫作內容特性。研究對象為aNobii網路閱讀社群網站之讀者書評共897篇,逐篇分析且歸納書評之內容,以期提供圖書館、出版社、閱讀推廣等單位瞭解網路讀者書評,拓展其應用範圍。

Due to the rapid development of information technology and Internet, online book reviews have become an alternative information source for book selection. Reviews of books of scientific popularization genre are especially important because they serve as a portal for scientific communication. This study investigated the structure and format of online book reviews, as well as the content and characteristics of those review entries. Data collection was conducted on aNobii, an online book club. This study aims to provide libraries, publishers, book promoters, and other organizations knowledge of online book reviews, and also to expand their scope of applications for libraries, publishers, and reading outreach activities.