Title: 臺北市陽明山地區六種網柱細胞黏菌之調查

Other Titles: Six Species of Dictyostelid Cellular Slime Molds Isolated from Yang-Ming Shan District of Taipei

Abstract: 自臺北市陽明山地區採取闊葉樹林、竹林及草生地等各類型植被下具有腐植質之表層土壤,分離出細胞黏菌純培養一株,並經鑑定後共得一科二屬六種,分別為紫色網柱細胞黏菌(Dictyostelium pupureum Olive)布列菲氏網柱細胞黏菌(Dictyostelium brefeldianum Hagiwara)、巨大頭網柱細胞黏菌(Dictyostelium macrocephalum Hagiwara, Yeh et Chien)、透明輪生細胞黏菌(Polysphondylium pallidum Olive)紫色輪生細胞黏菌(Polysphondylium violaceum Brefeld)和偽純白色輪生細胞黏菌(Polysphondylium pseudo-candidum Hagiwara)。其中偽純白色輪生細胞黏菌為臺灣新紀錄種。又以透明輪生細胞黏菌出現的頻率最高,是本地區廣泛分佈的種類。

This paper describes six species of dictyostelid cellular slime molds isolated from Yang-Ming Shan, northern district of Taipei. They are Dictyostelium pupureum Olive, Dictyostelium brefeldianum Hagiwara, Dictyostelium macrocephalum Hagiwara, Yeh et Chien, Polyspondylium pallidum Olive, Polyspondylium violaceum Brefeld, Polyspondylium pseudo-candidum Hagiwara. Among them, P. pseudo-candidum Hagiwara is reported as new to Taiwan. The distribution and frequency of occurrence of these six species were also determined. P. pallidum Olive is widely distributed in this area.