Title: 社會語言學於教學上的意涵

Abstract:      繼心理語言學後,社會語言學更能解釋人類複雜行為背後的心理意圖。而且,Vygotsky的社會文化論對於教室的教學與學生的學習有很大的啟示,有足夠的理由解釋人與人之間的互動,乃透過各種隱含社會下的符號與適當的脈絡下,透露出可解釋的行為跡象與模式。社會語言學,不僅可以從學理的角度來探討人類複雜的社會活動背後的意涵與意向;同時,也是一項頗為吸引教育研究者在探討實際教室活動時最佳的題材。因為,在實際的學科教學上,從社會語言學的角度來看複雜的教室活動時,給予教育研究者更寬廣與多元的角度來詮釋教室種種的教育活動,如:師生互動、小組互動等。

Sociolinguistics, provides more application and insight into these complicated interaction exits human society, also is a good way to rethink how and what students learn in the natural science class. Not only it is a new field for science researchers, but an importance attribution for teacher understand when students and inspect what implications released behind students' minds.