Title: 「高」聲遠播「瞻」向未來 成果推廣與評估計畫-總計畫---第一期高瞻計畫之評估與第二期計畫之推動

Abstract: 本整合型研究計畫的總體目標為增益與推廣第一期「高瞻方案」之研究 成果,擴增研究成果之效益,並做為繼續規劃與推動第二期「高瞻方案」 的基礎,計畫主要分為「評估」、「推廣」與「推展」三大部分。在評估 部份為著重於評估第一期高瞻計畫創新科學課程發展模式對學生學習 成效、教師專業發展及學校組織變革的影響及其相關因素的探討【子計 畫一】。推廣部分則分為三大主軸: 協助高中教師專業成長,將高瞻計畫 之研究成果,投稿國際研討會及期刊【子計畫二】、將第一期高瞻計畫 中優良的成果作品與教案推廣到各校【子計畫三】、將高瞻計畫之成果 推廣至弱勢族群,協助偏遠地區學生提升其科學素養【子計畫四】。再 由總計畫居中協調分工與合作事宜,進而藉由評估及推廣雙面向,一方 面提供高瞻計畫後續推動或推廣方向的參考依據並對我國在發展新興 科技融入校本位課程發展的課程政策提出改革建議,另一方面將過去之 優良成果推廣至全國師生,以期藉由高瞻之成果,全面提升我國師生之 專業成長與科學素養。為了能有效連結第一階段高瞻計畫與第二期高瞻 方案,本計畫亦將研擬高瞻中程綱要計畫、規劃計畫徵求書、獎補助辦 法等。分區舉辦第二階段高瞻計畫徵求說明會,並定期召開部會協調會 議、指導委員會議,並偕同第二階段高瞻計畫指導委員、教育部相關指 導、協助單位、領航高中職校長赴國外頂尖學術單位考察交流,以期能 有效規劃具備引領時代、跨領域、創新、整合、人才養成等特質的第二 期高瞻計畫。

This project aims to systemic evaluate the effectiveness of instructions developed from the first high scope program, and to implement the instruction to the national schools. The execution of the project will consist of two components in terms of evaluation and extension, and consist of four subprojects. The first subproject aims to evaluate the effectiveness of instructions on students’ science learning, teachers’ professional development, and schools’ resource integration and coordination. The second subproject is to promote research abilities to science teachers. The third subproject is trying to implement the instructions to the national schools. The forth subproject purpose to implement appropriate instructions to remote schools, based on students’ cognitive development and local culture. It is anticipated that the result of this project will extension fruitful result of first high scope program to the national schools. Moreover, the systemic analysis of the results from the first high scope program can be important indicators in the development of the second high scope program. We expect that executing the proposed project will promote high school students’ science literacy and science teachers’ professional development.