Title: 適用於教室教學的動態評量系統之設計與應用:整合行動科技與適性診斷測驗的取向(Ⅱ/Ⅲ)

Abstract: 動態評量的應用受到廣泛提倡,而且由其定義與實際操作的方式看來,動態評量符「同時反應學習的歷程與成果」、「診斷學習困難」、「和教學有效結合」等重要當代評量觀點。然而動態評量在班級教學應用有三點明顯限制:(一)動態評量的應用著重一般能力而忽略學科能力; (二)動態評量的執行程序十分繁複,不易為一般教師所熟悉並執行; (三) 多數動態評量的作法缺乏適性測驗的機制,難以在班級教學中發揮有效率的形成性評量和診斷教學的功能。鑑於以上限制,本研究的目的為:(一)探討整合動態評量、形成性評量和學科評量的可能模式。(二)驗證應用適性化形成性評量對於提升教學效率與效果的有效性。探討適性測驗理論應用在動態評量時的效益; (三) 探討將行動科技和適性評量整合的可行性與有效性。(四)探討遊戲式活動融入教學,對提升學生擬題與解題能力的效益。(五) 發展適用於教室教學應用的適性診斷暨補救教學系統,並初步檢視其可行性與有效性。研究結果顯示適性形成性評量與教學活動可顯著提升國小學生的數學學習成效並大幅提升其學習動機,遊戲式活動融入教學亦可有效提升學生的數學擬題與解題能力,而跨載具適性診斷暨補救教學環境亦將有助於融入教室教學應用。

“Problem-posing” is an experience-converting instructional strategy for effectively enhancing students’ thinking abilities and is broadly discussed in many domains. This study aims to probe into the possibility of technology assistance for problem-posing strategy. Based on the design principles of problem-posing and game theories, we designed a game-based problem-posing and solving system. Moreover, the influences of game-based problem-posing Math learning activities for students’ problem-posing, problem- solving abilities, and flow are discussed. Four classes of fifth graders were participated in the research. Two classes were provided with game-based problem-posing system, while the other two used paper-based problem-posing method. The result shows that game-based problem-posing system positively enhances students’ overall flow and problem-posing abilities.