Title: 行動載具在博物館學習的應用:整合人、機、境互動的設計

Abstract: 行動載具(mobile devices)在博物館學習的應用有越來越廣泛的趨勢。本文就行動載具在博物館學習的應用情形加以介紹,並就其在設計方式和應用效果的評估等向度進行評論。文中並根據現有缺點,提出一個整合人、機、互動(human-computer-field/situation interaction)的行動導覽設計模式,同時也就此種模式的設計和應用實例加以說明。

The usage of mobile devices is becoming more a more popular in museums. This study reviews the current status of design and usage of mobile devices as a mediator of guided tours in museums. Based on surveyed limitations, we propose a model, along with examples of implementation, for promoting human-computer-environment/situation interaction for future design of electronic guidebooks with mobile devices.