Title: 修改後健康信念模式測量理論基礎之探討--以青少年無照騎車之研究為例

Abstract: 修改後健康信念模式之目的乃在找出個人採取預防性健康行為之重要社會認知變 項,以完成衛生教育計劃內容之擬訂,而此計畫的成敗就取決於此模式各成份量表是否具有 良好的測量理論基礎。本研究就是利用相關研究之機會來建立這些量表之標準化編製程序, 以及從事這些量表之測量理論基礎的評估。在本研究經過題目蒐集、量表預試與正式施測這 三個階段後,結果發現這些量表均為單向度量表,並可命名為對應的構念、同時又具有良好 的測量理論基礎,即具有良好的建構效度、關聯效標效度與區別效度,以及內部一致性與穩 定性信度指標。再者,應用開放式引導問卷來蒐集這些量表之題目,不但可以掌控這些量表 內容取樣適切度的大小,而且也可以建立這些量表標準化的編製程序。

The purpose of the modified health belief model (MHBM) is to identify the important social cognitive variables in the personal preventive health behavior, and to develop the contents of the health education programme. However, its success depends upon the psychometric basis of the principal components in the model (MHBM). The related study to the adolescent motorcyclists without license was fully utilized to explain how to establish the standardized procedure of the scales, and how to evaluate the psychometric characteristics of the scales. The procedure is divided into three stages, collecting the items, performing the pretest, and the formal test. We found the following results. The scales are unidimensional, and they can be named their corresponding MHBM constructs. The scales are excellent not only in the content validity, construct validity, criterion- related validity, and discriminant validity, but also in intermal consistent reliability and stable (test- retest) reliability. Again, it is very important to use the open-ended elicitation questionnaire for the items of the scales partly because it can control the sampling adequacy in the content of the scales, and partly because it can accomplish the standardized procedure of the scales.