Title: 校務發展計畫的理念與方法

Abstract: 本文旨在探討校務發展計劃的理念與方法,以協助教育領導者獲悉如何引領學校人員進行校務發展計劃。本文先敘述校務發展計劃之定義、目的;其次說明校務發展計劃的流程、參與者及其實施問題;然後扼述校務發展計劃應包含的內容;接著闡述使用於校務發展計劃的方法,包括應用學習型組織的五項修練之一,亦即建立共同願景(shared vision)、模擬情境規劃(scenario planning)、表現指標(performance indicators)、行動研究、六帽思考法等,最後根據前面的論述予以歸納,作為本文之結語。

This article looks at concepts and methods of school development planning, so as to help school leaders know how to lead school community in planning school development. Firstly, the definition of school development planning is explored, and then the process, participants and implementation issues of school development planning are discussed. This is followed by an examination of contents of school development planning. Fourthly, methods of school development planning, including establishing shared vision, scenario planning, performance indicators, action research and six thinking hats are examined, and finally concluding remarks are made in this article.