Title: 外籍與大陸配偶福利提供規劃之研究

Abstract: 本研究之具體目的包括下列各點: (一)整理西方與東(南)亞主要移民國家與對於移民之社會福利權之觀點、所提供之社會福利。 (二)瞭解各縣市政府社會局、民間社會福利機構在婦女福利、兒童少年福利、身心障礙、家庭暴力、社會救助五個領域的福利服務輸送現況及困難。 (三)分析外籍與大陸配偶的社會福利需求及福利使用狀況。 (四)提出外籍與大陸配偶社會福利政策與福利提供的規劃建議。

The four research purposes for this study include: (1)investigating social rights for immigrants in western countries and some East Asia countries. (2)finding out the problems of the existing service delivery systems. (3)analyzing the welfare needs and service utilization among foreign/Chinese spouses. and (4)presenting short-term and long-term policy recommendations.