Title: 應用於硒化鎘奈米微粒合成之整合式微反應晶片研製

Abstract: 本研究目的以微機電製程技術為基礎,製作一應用於合成硒化鎘奈米微粒之微反應晶片。與傳統巨觀反應器相較,微反應晶片因具有快速升溫降溫、溫度分佈均勻、濃度與反應時間容易控制等優點,預期能改善傳統合成法未能解決之粒徑分佈不均現象,並且精確的控制奈米粒子之粒徑大小;產量部分則藉由連續反應提升產量,達反應自動化與批次化生產的目的。本研究已建立一套製程,成功將微混合元件與微加熱元件,整合於全玻璃反應晶片上,並實際通入硒化鎘奈米微粒溶液進行合成,以驗證此微反應晶片之可行性。

Microfluidic system has the advantage of rapid mass transport and heat delivery. In this proposal, a MEMS-based microreactor chip will be developed to synthesize composite CdSe nanoparticles. This microreactor chip will integrate the functions of micro mixer, micro heater, continuous reaction. Compared with the traditional reactor, because microreactor has the merits of rapidly increasing and decreasing temperature, uniform temperature distribution, concentration and react time easily controlled, can significantly improve the drawbacks of poor monodispersity of particle diameters. Besides, the particle diameters can be precisely controlled by adjusting reaction parameters; batch production of nanoparticles will be also realized by continuous reaction and synthesis. We developed a glass deep-etching technique and integrated Pt micro heater and 3D micromixer on micro reactor devices. By using this device, CdSe nanoparticles can be produced and particle size can be adjusted by the temperature control.