Title: 應用網路化學習歷程檔案於技能訓練之研究

Abstract: 技術教育一向重視技術能力的培養,因而訓練學生的技術操作能力,實為技術教育教學 活動的重要目的之一。長期以來在技能訓練方面,教師遇到了一些問題與困難,例如:無法 確定學生的能力、無法瞭解學生的學習過程、難以評定分組作業的個人成績、以及評分缺乏 信、效度等。本研究的目的即在發展一套網路化技能訓練學習歷程檔案系統,以嘗試解決家 具木工相關科系教師教授技能科目時在教學與評量方面的問題。 本研究預計分三年進行,第一年主要的研究目的在於規劃網路化技能訓練學習歷程檔案 系統,除了將透過產業觀察、訪談等方式瞭解家具木工設計產業所需的各項基本能力外,也 將訪談網路化歷程檔案專家,以確定系統的內容項目及架構。第二年的研究目的為建置與修 正網路化技能訓練學習歷程檔案系統,將根據第一年的研究結果,針對系統的功能需求加以 設計與實作,在雛形開發完成後,隨即進行形成性評估以瞭解使用者的意見並據以修正系 統。第三年的研究目的在評鑑與確認網路化技能訓練學習歷程檔案系統的使用效益及影響。 首先,研究者將邀請技術教育及歷程檔案方面的專家學者就總結性評量工具進行修訂,然後 進行一學期的教學實驗,以便瞭解歷程檔案系統的教學成效與學習者的反應和態度;並於教 學實驗結束後,針對教材內容進行修訂,最後提出網路化技能訓練學習歷程檔案的特性、功 能、設計理念與設計原則。

Skill competency development is most valued in the technical education. However, for a long time, teachers have encountered some teaching problems in skill training, such as not knowing clearly about students’ initial competencies, their learning processes, or even how to assess the final projects. The purposes of the study are to design and construct a Web-based electronic portfolios (WBEP). We hope the system would help teachers solve the problems mentioned above. The study will be conducted for three years. For the first year, the researcher will focus on developing the contents and the framework of WBEP by visiting and interviewing the woodworking industry and e-portfolio experts. In the second year, we will construct the system by applying the system development method and then modify its performance after the formative assessment is performed. For the last year, the research will perform a summative assessment to evaluate the system’s features, its effectiveness of addressing the skill training problems, and its impact on technical education students in Taiwan.