Title: 臺北縣國民中學總務人員環境識覺與綠色管理之相關研究

Other Titles: The Study of the Relationship between Environment Perception and Green Managementof the Junior High School General Staff in Taipei County

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解臺北縣總務人員環境識覺與綠色管理之現況,並進一步分析總務人員環境識覺與綠色管理之差異及其關係,依據研究結果提出具體建議,作為教育行政機關、學校、校長、總務人員及後續研究者的參考。本研究透過文獻探討後,採用問卷調查法,使用研究者自編之「臺北縣國民中學總務人員與綠色管理問卷調查」為研究工具,並以九十八學年度臺北縣公立國民中學總務主任、事務組長為研究普查對象,總計施測78所學校,共寄發156份問卷,回收有效樣本149份。將所有資料使用統計方法,包括描述統計分析(百分比、平均數、標準差)、獨立樣本t 考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關及多元逐步迴歸分析等進行資料處理分析。本研究依據研究結果得之以下結論:一、臺北縣國民中學總務人員環境識覺之程度良好,其中以「環境問題態度」表現最佳。二、臺北縣國民中學總務人員綠色管理之程度良好,其中以「綠色消費」表現最佳。三、不同性別之總務人員在環境識覺的程度,「男性」高於「女性」,其中又以物理環境認知及物理環境態度最為顯著。四、「51歲以上」總務人員在環境識覺與綠色管理的程度均高於「30歲以下」總務人員。五、學歷為「師範院校(含師專)」總務人員在環境識覺程度高於「一般大學(含學士後學分班)」。六、職務為「總務主任」之總務人員在環境識覺程度高於「事務組長」。七、近三年來參與環境相關議題研習次數達「6次以上」之總務人員,在環境識覺與綠色管理的程度較佳。八、近三年來參與管理相關議題研習次數達「6次以上」之總務人員,在環境認知的程度較佳。九、臺北縣國民中學總務人員「環境識覺」與「綠色管理」具有高度相關。十、臺北縣國民中學總務人員環境識覺對綠色管理具有預測力,其中以「物理環境認知」及「環境問題態度」兩面向最具預測力。十一、本研究依據研究結論,對教育行政機關、學校、校長、總務人員及後續研究者提出參考與建議。

This study aims to understand the current situation of the environment perception and green management of the general staff in Taipei. In addition, this study probes into the difference of the environment perception and green management in each school, and the relationship between the two as well. First, questionnaires are used as the research method. Objects are the general directors and managing leads of the public junior high schools in Taipei County. There are 78 schools included in this study, and 156 questionnaires are delivered with 149 in valid. Statistic approaches such as descriptive-Statistics, t test, t-test of independent samples, Pearson correlation coefficient, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), and multiple stepwise regression analysis are conducted. The result are as follows:a.The environment perception of the general staff in the junior high school of Taipei is good. Among all the aspects, “the attitude toward environmental problems” performs the best.b.The green management of the general staff in the junior high school of Taipei is good. Among all the aspects, “ green consumption ” performs the best.c.The male percept environment better than the female, especially in the aspects of the cognition of physical environment and the attitudes toward physical environment.d.The ones whose age are above 51 performs better than those under 30.e.The ones whose backgrounds are teachers colleges percept the environment better than those whose backgrounds are normal colleges.f.General directors percept the environment better than the managing leads.g.The ones who have participated in the environment-related studies above 6 times in 3 years act better in the aspects of the environment perception and green management.h.The ones who have partaken in the management-related studies above 6 times in 3 years act better in the aspects of the environment cognition .i.The environment perception and green management of the general staff are highly correlated in Tai