Title: 網路化科技素養適性測驗系統之建置

Abstract: 本論文旨在發展一套標準化之網路化科技素養適性測驗系統,以提供生活科技教師及社會大眾一個評鑑科技素養能力的工具。本研究的兩個主要工作為(一)發展科技素養適性測驗題庫(二)建置網路化適性測驗系統。研究進行分為兩個階段,第一階段分為兩部分,一是以台北縣兩所中學國中部二年級479位學生為研究對象,經過設計藍圖、編擬試題、預試與評鑑、編輯正式測驗等四個步驟後,接著估計試題參數,並檢驗題庫資料與試題反應理論模式間的適合度後,完成科技素養題庫的發展。二為網路化適性測驗系統的建置,經過分析、設計、製作及評估四個開發過程後,完成系統建置。第二階段則從預試對象中抽取50名學生,實際使用系統測量科技素養能力,驗證系統功效。

The study applies item response theory to build up a web-based adaptive testing system whose item bank is technology literacy test. The system provides a tool for living technology teachers to assess technology literacy ability of junior high school students. The main jobs of the paper are to develop a technology literacy adaptive item bank and to build up a web-based adaptive testing system. The procedure of this study was divided into two stages. The first stage had two parts: (1) In the first part we developed technology literacy item bank through designing blueprint, developing items, pretest and assessing items, compiling test, then estimated item parameters and examined the model-data fit. The study was collected four hundred seventy-nine samples. (2) In the second part, we implemented a web-based adaptive testing system. The implementation procedure included: analysis, design, develop and evaluate steps. The second stage invited fifty junior high school students to evaluate the system for its effectiveness.