Title: Bloom認知領域教育目標分類的修訂版應用於數學領域之命題實例

Other Titles: Examples ofApplying the Revison of Bloom's Taxonomy of Educational Objectives to Mathematics Assessment Items

Abstract: 自從Bloom 等人(1956) 認知領域教育目標分類方法被引入臺灣之後,在臺灣地區廣泛地被使用在各個學科的學習成就評量試題的命題中。在各類的數學試題設計的雙向細目表中,橫軸經常是根據Bloom 等人的認知教育目標分類,分成知識、理解、應用、分析、綜合、評鑑六個層次。在2001 年的修訂版出現之後,也開始慢慢受到各界的重視。在數學科的學生學習評量中,要如何應用這個修訂版的認知教育目標分頰,正是中小學教師相當關注的一點。本文將作者在研究所上課所用之講義改寫,希望能對第一線的教師在數學命題的工作上有幫助。

Since the Taxonomy of educational objectives (The classification of educational goals):Handbook I: Cognitive domain (1956) was introduced to Taiwan, it is extensively used in the creation of assessing students' achievement test items in many subjects. On the specification table of test items, the horizontal axis is categorized by six levels: knowledge, comprehension,application, analysis, synthesis, and evaluation based on Bloom et al (1956). The appearance of therevision of Bloom' s taxonomy of educational objectives receives the attention gradually since 2001. How to use this new taxonomy in assess students' mathematics achievement, it becomes the focus of mathematics teachers in elementary and secondary school. This article is rewritten from the handout of my graduate assessment course. I hope it will be useful to the mathematics teachers when they formulate questions for a test or examination.