Title: 竹藝類文化創意專業人才功能地圖之研究

Abstract: 臺灣竹材豐富,竹材的利用又十分符合綠色環保,因為竹林須定期疏伐以利更替。因此若能因勢利導,有效培育竹藝類的文化創意產業專業人才,將可為臺灣工藝產業開創另一波榮景。先進國家為了統合其國內各種學術專長、專業職業教育與訓練資歷,並用以認可經由各種管道的學習成果,皆建立有國家資歷架構,其中專業人才的「功能地圖」為其重要藍圖。有鑑於此,本研究以竹藝產業為標的,運用功能分析法,發展出竹藝類文化創意專業人才功能地圖,並建構出竹藝類文化創意產業的關鍵目的、四大功能領域、12 關鍵工作功能和45 項功能單元,最後對竹藝類文化創意產業的後續發展提出具體建議。

Taiwan has abundant bamboo resources and the utilization of bamboo materials is very environment-friendly because a bamboo forest has to be periodically and partially cut. Therefore, the development of the cultural and creative professionals of bamboo handicrafts could create a prosperous opportunity for crafts industry in Taiwan. In order to recognize the accomplishment level of learning through different ways, many industry-advanced countries construct a national qualifications framework (NQF) and the functional map is an important blueprint for NQF. Hence, focused on cultural and creative industries of bamboo crafts, this study employed a functional analysis approach to develop and validate a functional map, which includes a key purpose, four critical functional areas, 12 key job functions, and 45 units of competency. In addition, suggestions for the industry and further studies were also made.