Title: 網路化學習歷程檔案學習者自評之信效度

Abstract: 本研究探討網路化檔案學習者自評的信、效度。研究樣本為某高職修習「計算機概 論」課程的72位學生。學生藉由網路化檔案評量系統進行個人檔案的製作、觀摩與自評。結 果顯示:(1)學習者兩次檔案自評結果具有高度的一致性;(2)學習者自評與教學者評量結果具 高度一致性且無顯著差異;(3)學習者檔案自評分數與測驗成績結果具高度一致性,顯示網路 化檔案自評可以反應學習成就。簡言之,網路化檔案自評兼具信、效度。

This study examines the reliability and validity of Web-based portfolio self-assessment. The research sample consisted of seventy-two students taking an “Introduction to Computers” course in the second grade of a vocational high school. The students used a Web-based portfolio assessment system to create their portfolio, emulate peers’ portfolios, and perform self-assessment. The results demonstrate that there exists a high consistency between the two self-assessments. There exists a high consistency and no significant difference between student self-assessment and teacher assessment. The consistency between peer-assessment and test score was high, implying that the Web-based portfolio self-assessment may reflect learning achievement. In short, Web-based portfolio self-assessment has adequate reliable and validity.