Title: 網路化學習歷程檔案同儕互評之信效度研究

Abstract: 本研究探討網路化檔案同儕互評的信、效度。以某高職二年級修習「計算機應用」課程的七十二位學生為研究樣本。學習者藉由網路化檔案評量系統進行個人檔案的製作、觀摩與同儕互評。結果顯示:(1)不同學生彼此間評分結果(對同一份檔案)不具一致性(評分者間信度)。(2)三分之二學生的評分結果(每位學生對不同份檔案)不具一致性(評分者內部信度)。(3)同儕互評與教學者評分量結果不具一致性(外在效標關聯效度)。(4)同儕互評分數與測驗成績一致性低,顯示網路化檔案同儕互評不易反應學習成就(外在效標關聯效度)。簡言之,網路化檔案同儕互評不具信、效度。

This study explores the reliability and validity of web-based portfolio peer-assessments. The research samples consist of seventy-two students who take "Computer Application" course of the second grade in a vocational high school. The students use the web-based portfolio assessment system for creating their portfolio, emulating peers' portfolio, and performing peer-assessments. The results show that the assessment scores between different students (on the same one portfolio) have no adequate consistence (reliability between assessors). The assessment scores of two-third students (each student on different portfolios) have no adequate consistence (reliability within an assessor). The scores of peer-assessments and teacher assessment have no adequate consistence (external object association validity). The consistence between peer-assessments and test scores is low, meaning the web-based portfolio peer-assessments do not demonstrate learning achievement (external object association validity). In short, web-based portfolio peer-assessment have no adequate reliability and validity.